IPL Betting 2022

Bet on IPL 2022
Home » Cricket Betting Online in India » IPL Cricket Betting
Q

Get 150% Bonus

Click here to register

We give 150% extra bonus to your first deposit!

 

Mumbai Indians are predicted to win the IPL 2022 trophy by most betting sites. This year the team has an uncredible IPL betting odds of 5.50. The first match of the Indian Premier League will start on 26, March. This famous short T20 format will include 74 matches more than the last year because of the 2 new teams for which you can try your luck and use our best betting site in India for IPL 2022. Due to COVID 19, the BCCI decided to use only 4 stadiums in Pune and Mumbai. As Indians love to take part in online betting, Indian Premier League cricket matches come up as a great opportunity to place some bets on the IPL, in this article we will learn how to bet and earn additional income.

h

The Table of Content

Online Betting IPL How to Bet on IPL

IPL Betting Markets

Each IPL betting market is based on the unique elements of a match outcome. Online betting sites analyze every match and predict which outcomes of a match are the most populars for players’ bets. Betting markets have a big variety from match to match, especially in T20 matches where compete only the best cricketers compete for the IPL 2022 trophy. If you want to find really interesting and easy-win betting markets you need to visit 24betting which always gives the best predictions for Indian Premier League cricket matches.

Match Winner

One of the most popular markets in IPL matches is Match Winner. To win this bet you need to analyze the betting odds which indicate which team has more chances to win a match but you don’t need to fully rely on this indicator, also check head-to-head matches, the last matches of both teams and performance on that pitch, this info will help you to make a right decision.

Table of most wins in IPL

TeamPlayedWonLostTiedNRAbandoned
Mumbai Indians21712588401
Chennai Super Kings19511776111
Kolkata Knight Riders20910798301
Royal Challengers Bangalore21198106352
Delhi Capitals21093111321
Punjab Kings20491109400
Rajasthan Royals1758486343
Sunrisers Hyderabad1386866301
Deccan Chargers762946011
Rising Pune Supergiants301515000
Gujarat Lions301316100
Pune Warriors461233010
Kochi Tuskers Kerala1468000

Toss Winner

Toss Winner is a fully lucky market with 50:50 chances on a win, don’t bet high stakes on this market because this situation can’t be predicted. This type of market doesn’t need to have some knowledge in analytics or another brain activity to win. Also, you can check our Toss Winner guide to know who is the most toss winning captain in IPL.

Table of Toss Winners in IPL

№CaptainGamesWinsToss Percent
1Harbhajan Singh201470%
2Ajinkya Rahane251560%
3Shane Watson251560%
4Adam Gilchrist744459.46%
5Shreyas Iyer412158.54%

Series Winner

This market is very difficult to predict because of its variation between players. Before betting first of all you can watch for some batsmen in test matches which are held before the official matches of Indian Premier League. The second advice is to watch for pitches, check the players who has scored the highest runs on a certain pitch this factor will help to analyze of how a player is adapting for the pitch conditions.

Top Batsman

This market is very difficult to predict because of its variation between IPL players. Before betting first of all you can watch for some batsmen in test matches which are held before the official matches of Indian Premier League. The second advice is to watch for pitches, check the players who has scored the highest runs on a certain pitch this factor will help to analyze of how a player is adapting for the pitch conditions

Table of top Batsmen in IPL 2021

POSPlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR100504s6s
1Guturaj Gaikwad16162635101*43.35466136.26146423
2Faf du Plessis1616263395*45.21458138.20066023
3KL Rahul1313362698*62.60451138.80064830
4Shikhar Dhawan161615879239.13471124.62036316
5Glenn Maxwell151425137842.75356144.10064821
6Sanju Samson1414248411940.33354136.72124517
7Prithvi Shaw151504798231.93301159.13045618
8Shubman Gill171704785744893402118.90035012
9Mayank Agarwal1212144199*40.09314140.44044218
10Rishabh Pant1616441958*34.91326128.52034210

To Score a Century

To win in the format of T20 matches you need to analyze how consistent the player has been in scoring good runs. Most centuries come from players who have been performing in a good way and who was considered to be the best batsman.

Table of Fastest Centuries in IPL

POSPlayerRunsBF4s6sAgainstVenueMatch Date
1Chris Gayle175301317PWIM. Chinnaswamy Stadium23 April 2013
2Yusuf Pathan1003798MIBrabourne Stadium13 March 2010
3David Miller1013887RCBIS Bindra Stadium06 May 2013
4Adam Gilchrist10942910MIDY Patil Stadium27 April 2008
5AB de Villiers129431012GLM. Chinnaswamy Stadium14 May 2016
6David Warner12643108KKRRajiv Gandhi Intl. Cricket Stadium30 April 2017
7Sanath Jayasuriya11445911CSKWankhede Stadium14 May 2008
8Mayank Agarwal10645107RRSharjah Cricket Stadium27 September 2020
9Murali Vijay12746811RRChidambaram03 April 2010
10Chris Gayle11746712PBKSM. Chinnaswamy Stadium06 May
2015

Top Wicket-Taker

The cricket matches under BCCI control is always unpredictable and the market like top wicket taker is unusual for people who bet, the market has a lot of risks and depends on a lot of factors which you need to analyze before the bet, weather is one of the biggest factors which can create some problems or help, of course you need take into account the past records and stats of the bowlers before a bet

Table of Top wicket-takers in IPL 2021

POSPlayerMatInnsOvRunsWktsBBIAvgEconSR4w5w
1Harshal Patel151556.2459325/2714.348.1410.5611
2Avesh Khan161661450243/1318.757.3715.2500
3Jasprit Bumrah141455410213/3619.527.4515.7100
4Shardul Thakur161659.5527213/28448298.804482100
5Mohammad Shami141452.4395193/2120.787.5016.6300
6Varun Chakaravarthy171768448183/1324.886.5822.6600
7Rashid Khan141456375183/3620.836.6918.6600
8Yuzvendra Chahal151553374184486820.774468817.6600
9Arshdeep Singh121241.2342185/3219.008.2713.7701
10Sunil Narine141456361164/2122.566.4421.0010

First Wicket

You can bet on any chance of first wicket – caught, run out, stumped, bowled, LBW and other. To bet on this prediction you need to learn about the player’s pattern of the game which he used during his Indian Cricket League career you need to analyze as a bowler and as a wicket keeper. Because checking the bowler pattern is an important factor to look at how he will take a wicket.

Man of The Match

Only the best players are able to win the Man of the Match award in IPL. There are no rules on how to get this award even if your team loses a match any of this team player will be able to get this award. Bowlers and wicket keepers can also become a Man of the Match, but if you want to bet on this prediction you need to know that batsmen most often are given this award in IPL matches and we can advise you to follow for every sportsmen and their overall performance during the past matches because the chances to take the award are very low but cricket odds unreal high.

Table of most Man of the match awards

RankNameTeamNo. of Man of the Match Awards
1AB de VilliersRoyal Challengers Bangalore25
2Chris GayleKings XI Punjab22
3Rohit SharmaMumbai Indians18
4David WarnerSunrisers Hyderabad17
5Mahendra Singh DhoniChennai Super Kings17
6Yusuf PathanSunrisers Hyderabad16
7Shane WatsonChennai Super Kings16
8Suresh RainaChennai Super Kings14
9Virat KohliRoyal Challengers Bangalore13
10Ajinkya RahaneDelhi Capitals12
11Gautam GambhirDelhi Capitals (Retd.)12
12Michael HusseyChennai Super Kings12
13Andre RussellKolkata Knight Riders11
14Amit MishraDelhi Capitals11
15Dwyane SmithGujarat Lions11

Draw No Bet

The T20 cricket format is the shortest one and draw percentage is very high especially in test matches that is why Draw or no Bet is one of the most popular predictions in Indian Premier League betting. The only one thing you can look after when you decide to bet is high draw chances. At least you money will be returned in this case.

IPL ODDS 2022

Delhi Capitals and Mumbai Indians are current favorites in the 2022 IPL odds table to lift the trophy with betting odds 6.0. Every team has some advantages. MI didn’t come to the playoffs in IPL 2021 and will try to balance it, DC has a new captain who will want to lift the trophy, PBKS has strengthened in IPL auction this year. It will be very interesting season and you need necessarily watch it, you can easily find any information about the tournament in the official mobile app “IPL 2022” or visit their site iplt20.com

Table of ODDS 2022

TeamOdds
Delhi Capitals6.00
Mumbai Indians6.00
Punjab Kings6.50
Chennai Super Kings8.00
Royal Challengers Bangalore8.50
Rajasthan Royals9.00
Lucknow Super Giants11.00
Gujarat Titans12.00
Kolkata Knight Riders12.00
Sunrisers Hyderabad13.00

IPL ODDS 2021

Last year bettings odds were almost the same and many people prefer to bet for SRH which had 5.00 last year and in 2022 the odds on the team is 13.00. The odds have really changed and it will be really interesting to watch who will win this year.

Table of ODDS 2021

TeamOdds
Delhi Capitals7.50
Mumbai Indians5.00
Punjab Kings10.00
Chennai Super Kings6.00
Royal Challengers Bangalore8.00
Rajasthan Royals10.00
Kolkata Knight Riders7.75
Sunrisers Hyderabad5.00

Indian Premier League (IPL)

IPL surfaced in the cricket world as a Twenty-20 domestic cricket league. It’s not just any cricket event. It is one of the biggest cricket events in the world that is why online betting in IPL is so popular in India and every year more and more people are wondering how to bet on IPL
Of course, IPL is not an international tournament. It is domestic and contests 8 Indian teams from different Indian cities. And being the most loved cricket league, IPL stands on the sixth rank of the most attended sports league.
It was started back in 2007 and is now treated no less than an international cricket league. It takes place between March and May every year, and ICC or any other cricket-playing nations avoid holding cricket tournaments during this time because of the fans army who in love of Indian Cricket, exactly this short T20 formats take a big piece of IPL match betting online and of course many international players take part in IPL, and they love this experience.

IPL Format

IPL is a high-profile tournament played on T-20 format, which is the latest and the most successful cricket format because of the simplicity of every match where any human can understand the rules and bet for the IPL.

The tournament begins with a simple league format playing 2 teams against each other twice (home and away). And at the end of the league phase, 4 teams at the bottom of the table are eliminated.

Now begins the complicated process. First, the top two teams automatically enter the Qualifier 1 round, and the one that wins this round qualifies for the final.

The 3rd and 4th teams play against each other in the elimination round, and the one that loses is eliminated. The winner of the elimination round enters the Qualifier 2 phase. Here this team plays against the loser of the Qualifier 1 phase. And the one that wins plays against the finalist team.

Mumbai Indians is the most successful team of the IPL league having won the title five times. Big names of the team include:
Hardik Pandya
Rohit Sharma
Jasprit Bhumra
Quinton de Kock

They also play a big role in IPL betting in India, every gambler knows them and hopes that they will win.

The last IPL tournament was played in 2020, with Mumbai Indians as the winners. This year, in 2021, the tournament was postponed mid-way. The IPL, which was suspended in early May, resumes from September 19.

But, there are predictions that the Delhi Capitals could be the winners of the league, being the top-ranked team in the IPL table this year till the 29 matches.

Whoever wins the league this year, it is clear that IPL brings excitement among cricket enthusiasts. And if you’re a cricket lover with overwhelming information about cricket, you can bet on the IPL league like many Indians. 24betting is one of the sites you can use to bet on cricket online.

IPL Betting Online on 24betting

Live online bet IPL 2022 gives you the advantage to bet on multiple things, from betting on the match winner to betting on who will hit a sixer. For instance, you’re in the middle of the match, and a player hits the ball in the air ….. predictions, prediction, prediction. One is saying it’s an out, and the other is saying it’s a sixer. What side are you on ?

If you believe in your betting instinct, you can easily take a side using your inner eye and predict if it’s a sixer or not.

And setting up your account on 24betting for online IPL betting is super easy.

Go to 24betting site
Open an account , and we’ll offer you a welcome bonus!

At 24betting, we offer multiple payment options, choose your option, and deposit money (we do accept credit/debit cards, e-wallets, and bank transfers)

Learn about the IPL odds and rates and bet on the IPL

Also, odds in live IPL betting games are different, they change depending upon the changing situations, and you can take advantage of this. 24betting will give you the top and latest odds information while offering you a varied market.

Still, it is risky and stressful, as you don’t have time to think and analyze. All you need to do is to make quick decisions.

Why 24betting is one of the best IPL betting sites 2022

IPL betting online can be a very good additional source of income and one of the most important factors to win real money is a betting platform that you use to bet. When it comes to choose a reputable and reliable platform remember that our betting site has a big range of bonuses and advantages

Great bonuses (free, first deposit, welcome ect.)

Lots of promos and bonuses

Great sports betting promos available

Minimum deposit limits

Live chat support is available 24/7

Payout Speed

Super fast withdrawals

Super-fast withdrawals in 72 hours tops

Quick payouts and minimal deposits

Instant withdrawals

High rating

Very user-friendly

Great for beginners!

Great for professinals!

Sign-Up process takes a few minutes

World’s most trusted online betting site

Accepts Indian Rupees as currency

Well-suited for Indian players

With a targeted audience deals in INR

Tons of IPL betting options

Big selection of cricket betting markets

Variety of Cricket Betting options – including IPL

Wide Range of Available Promotions

Promotional offers for new and standing punters

24/7 Customer Support

Best customer support in India

Easy to get in touch for support

Fast & Secure Payouts

Accepts most payment methods

Supports popular payment systems

Prioritizes Indian Players

100% legal in India, Full India oriented brand

Sign-Up process takes a few minutes

Modern and user-friendly interface

Easy account registration

Fast registration

Great mobile betting experience

Mobile App available

Bettilt app available for Android & iOS

User-friendly mobile IPL betting app

High betting odds

Great betting odds

High odds

Fast and reliable bet processing

Typically processed in one day and can be any time between four and 24 hours, making it one of the quickest withdrawals in India.

Great availability of cricket betting

Great availability of cricket betting

Best site for cricket betting in India

Accepts UPI payments

Deposit with UPI

PhonePe

Bank Transfer

Supports PayTM and UPI

Tons of different banking options

Bitcoin

Skrill

Neteller

Visa

MasterCard

Amazing Welcome Bonus For First Time Depositors

Amazing Welcome Bonuses For First Time Depositors

Good daily and weekly bonuses for new and existing players

IPL Teams

Frequently Asked Questions About IPL Betting

  • image/svg+xmlimage/svg+xml
    When does IPL 2022 start?

    IPL 2022 will start on March 26. The first game is CSK vs KKR

  • image/svg+xmlimage/svg+xml
    When does IPL 2022 end?

    The final match of Indian Premier League will be May 29, 2022

  • image/svg+xmlimage/svg+xml
    Where will IPL 2022 be played?

    The matches in T20 format will be held on Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, D Y Patil Sports Stadium, Wankhede Stadium Mumbai and Brabourne Stadium

  • image/svg+xmlimage/svg+xml
    Which IPL teams are betting favorites in 2022?

    Delhi Capitals and Mumbai Indians are current favorites with odds of 6.00 to win IPL 2022

  • image/svg+xmlimage/svg+xml
    Can I bet on IPL in India?

    Yes, cricket betting sites are legal in (most of) India.

  • image/svg+xmlimage/svg+xml
    How to win in IPL betting?

    We have some tips to win in IPL betting: Gain Expert Knowledge of Cricket Betting, Analyze Cricket Rankings, Ratings, and Performance of players and teams, Check the Weather before the play, Don’t Bet More than You Can Afford, Study Cricket Stats and Results at Each Ground, learn about the Cricket Players, Skills, Preferred Formats, and Conditions

  • image/svg+xmlimage/svg+xml
    Can I do the best mobile IPL betting?

    To bet on the IPL 2022 you can use our mobile browser version which is optimized for every browser and absolutely has all apps functions